The charter below details the policy of SARL «Domaines et Châteaux» (here in after “the Company”) regarding the protection of personal data on the site www.chateauparadis.com  (here in after the “Site”).
The Company respects your concerns regarding the confidentiality of the personal information and information you provide to us. By providing us with your personal information and data, you agree that they will be used and disclosed under the conditions set out below:

1. GENERAL INFORMATION

Through the Site, SARL «Domaines et Châteaux» may be required to collect personal data communicated in particular in the context of requests for information, reservation of visits and subscriptions to certain services or the purchase of products and services (eg example surname, first name, e-mail address, age, city, state and country of residence, phone number).

Any personal information that you will be required to transmit to the Company for the use of certain services is subject to the provisions of the law n ° 78-17 Informatique et Libertés of January 6, 1978.

2. RIGHT OF ACCESS, CORRECTION, DELETION AND OPPOSITION

You have at any time a right to access, rectify and delete personal information about you, and the possibility of opposing the processing of such data. You may also object, free of charge, that your personal information be used for commercial prospecting purposes, by sending an e-mail to the following address: Ferme de Pommier, Quartier du Paradis, 13610 Le Puy Sainte Réparade. – France; or an e-mail to contact@chateauparadis.com

You can also, if necessary, review the preferences previously expressed on your online account or use the unsubscribe links inserted in our prospecting emails.

3. MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

3.1 FINALITIES OF DATA COLLECTION

Through the Site, the Company collects data concerning you only for the purposes defined below:

– management of the customer and prospect relationship,
– commercial segmentation, personalization of our services and communications,
– transmission of information relating to the Company and its activity and, with your agreement, advertising messages or commercial prospecting subject to the respect of your choices in the matter;
– visit reservation request,
– creation of a personal account,
– statistics, studies and analyzes, marketing, improvement of the Site, products and services of the Company.

The data whose collection is made compulsory for the aforementioned treatments are indicated by an asterisk on the collection forms. If you do not complete these mandatory fields, the Company will not be able to respond to your requests and provide the requested services.

To express your preferences in terms of commercial prospecting or to review the previously expressed choices, we invite you to consult the paragraph “RIGHT OF ACCESS, CORRECTION, DELETION AND OPPOSITION” above.

3.2 CONSERVATION OF DATA

The data are kept for the duration necessary for the purposes for which they were collected and are, in any case, destroyed at the end of the data.

3.3 RECIPIENTS OF DATA

The Company is the recipient of the data.

The Company may share your personal data, in France and abroad, for customer / prospect relationship management, commercial prospecting, studies and statistics in accordance with your choices in terms of commercial prospecting .

In addition to the cases referred to above, the Company only transmits your personal data to a third party when:

• you have given your prior consent to share this information with third parties; and / or
• the sharing of such information with this third party is strictly necessary for the provision of the products or services; and / or
• the Company is summoned by a judicial authority or other competent administrative authority to provide such information.

3.4 TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA OUTSIDE THE EUROPEAN UNION

Given the international dimension of SARL «Domaines et Châteaux», present throughout the world, your personal data may be transferred outside the European Union, or to authorized providers, including in countries whose legislation on the protection of personal data personal data differs from that of the European Union (in particular in the United States and Asia), for purposes of customer relationship management and commercial prospecting or in the context of the provision of shared services and services at the level of group, as well as for hosting and maintenance of our information systems. These transfers occur under conditions that ensure the protection and security of your personal data,

3.5 SECURITY AND CONFIDENTIALITY OF DATA

The Company endeavors to put in place all necessary precautions to preserve the confidentiality and the security of the personal data collected and treated and to prevent that they are deformed, damaged, destroyed or that unauthorized third parties have access to it.

However, the Company does not control all the risks related to the operation of the Internet and draws the attention of the users of the Site on the existence of possible risks inherent in its use and its operation.

4. COOKIES AND WITNESSES OF CONNECTION

The Company uses cookies (or “Cookies”) or similar systems on the Site to facilitate your navigation. These Cookies offer you a better quality of service by recording information related to your browsing on the Site.

These cookies do not identify you individually and their duration is strictly limited to the duration of your browsing session.

Unless you decline as shown below, the following cookies will be placed on your device:

TECHNICAL NAME – DESCRIPTION AND FINALITY

You can refuse the registration of Cookies by adjusting the settings of your Internet browser. This operation may however lead, in some cases, to the deletion of all cookies used by the browser, including those used by other websites, which may lead to the alteration or loss of certain settings or information. The removal of Cookies may be likely to modify or even make it difficult to navigate the Site.

You can also object to the registration of Cookies by configuring your browser as follows:

MICROSOFT INTERNET EXPLORER 11 AND MORE:

1. Go to “Tools”, then in “Security”.
2. Click on the “Delete History” tab, then “Cookies & Site Data”
3. Use the cursor to select the requested level.

FIREFOX 46:

1. Go to “Menu” and then “Privacy”.
2. Click on the “Delete specific cookies” tab.

SAFARI 9:

1. Go to “Preferences”.
2. Click on the “Privacy” tab.
3. Use the slider to select the requested level.

IOS SAFARI 9.2:

1. Go to “Settings”, then “Safari”
2. Click on the “Privacy & Security” tab.
3. Select the requested level.

CHROME FOR ANDROID 49:

1. Go to the “More” tab, then “Site Settings”.
2. Click on the “Cookies” tab.
3. Select the requested level.

ANDROID NAVIGATOR 37 AND MORE:

1. Go to the “Menu” tab, then “Settings”.
2. Click on the “Content Settings” tab.
3. Select “Accept Cookies” to select the requested level.

CHROME 49 AND MORE

1. Go to the “Menu” tab, then “Settings”.
2. Click on the “Cookie settings” tab.

5. AMENDMENT OF OUR CHARTER PERSONAL DATA

The Company may modify this charter. We will ensure that you are informed of these changes either by a special mention on our Site, or by a personalized warning especially in the context of our newsletter sending.